Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at December 31st 2004 in Name order.
This list is also available in Ranking order.

An B Be Bl Bu C Co D Do E F G Gr H Hi I J K L M Me N O P Q R Ro S Si Sp T U V W Wi Y Z



 Rtg  N                            Club or *Location*   
———————————————————————————————————————————————————————
  126 18  Kevin Abela              Malta
  114 63  Doreen Acton             Brentwood
  130     Janet Adams              LSL
  106 98  Mary Adams               Gloucester
  169 23  Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Rainham*
  147 90  Oluyemi Adesiyan         *Ireland*
   89 39  Mike Adsetts             *Barnsley*
  117 83  Melanie Aked             Portsmouth&Southsea
   98     Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
  145     Philip Aldous            Norwich
  129     Etta Alexander           Inverness
  100     Helen Aley               Melton Mowbray
  197     Paul Allan(GM)           Glasgow
  128     Barbara Allen            LSL
  118 81  Elizabeth Allen          Newport(I.W.)
  126     Gail Allen               Swansea
  143     Liz Allen                Leicester
  140     Mary Allen               Cardiff
   90     Vera Allen               Woking
  105     Bill Anderson            Malvern
  146     Cathy Anderson           Newcastle
  111     Eileen Anderson          Reading
  137     Eileen Anderson          LSL
  135     Minu Anderson            Malvern
  110     Sheila Anderson          Romford
  132     Sheila Anderson          Perth
   84     Ted Anderson             Reading
  196     Phil Appleby(GM)         *Lymington*
  137 17  Margaret Armstead        Reading
  145     Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
  121 27  Stany Arnold             Weedon
  140     Carol Arthurton          Rugby
  166     John Ashmore             Norwich
  128     Peter Ashurst            Preston
  153     Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
  112     Irene Atkinson           Warrington
  121     Maureen Austin           Essex League
  186     Femi Awowade(Exp)        Middx League
  148     Tolani Ayo-Awojobi       *Rainham*
  115 95  Anne Backley             Newcastle
  153     Alan Bailey              Southampton
  105     Peter Bailey             Hove
  114     Nora Bain                Bon Accord
  123     Alistair Baker           Aylesbury
   84 33  Chris Baker              Aylesbury
  103 72  Madelaine Baker          Gloucester
  123 55  Nicholas Baker           Dorian
   77 24  Veronica Baker           Southampton
  113     Jean Bakewell            Norwich
  108 48  Sylvia Baldock           Abingdon
  124     John Ball                Newport(S Wales)
  191     Nick Ball                Brighton&Hove
  122     Sue Ball                 Romford
  148     John Balloch             Glasgow
  155     Steve Balment            Melton Mowbray
  127     Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
   97     Barbara Barker           Grantham
  131     Eryl Barker              Cardiff
   98     Maureen Barlow           East Berks
  124 53  Noel Barnes              Southend
  127     Linda Barratt            Lincoln
   95     Rita Barton              Brierfield
   80 28  Beryl Basey              Newcastle
  128     Eileen Basham            Newport(S Wales)
   84     Peter Basham             Newport(S Wales)
  157     Paul Bassett             Cambridge
  111 15  Betty Bates              Preston
  110 16  Gilly Batten             Truro
  130     Michael Baxendale        Portsmouth&Southsea
   92 79  Judy Beales              Diss
   95 79  Peter Beales             Diss
  122 71  Linda Beard              Rustington
  151 34  Tony Bearn               Rustington
  130     Janice Bease             Lang Toun
  140     Diana Beasley            Exeter
   94     Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
  125     Melanie Beaumont         Edinburgh
  112     Don Beavis               Canterbury
  150     Andy Becher              East Berks
  127 58  Harry Beckett            Shipley
   98     Alex Beckmann            Newcastle
  134     Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
  136     Samantha Beckwith        Peterlee
  126     Wasinee Beech            *Co Cork,Ireland*
  177 74  Craig Beevers            Cleveland
   80 20  Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
  171     Danny Bekhor             LSL
  133 54  Aaron Bell               Romford
   81 18  Alice Bennell            *Plaistow*
  120 41  Bobbie Bennett           Letchworth
  119     Betty Benton             Bourne
  142     Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
  131     Syd Berger               Whitefield
  123     Jake Berliner            LSL
  166     Bob Berry                LSL
  110 61  Margaret Bigg            Kingston St Mary
   94 32  Ruth Binding             Clevedon
  121     Ken Bird                 Luton
  128     Linda Bird               LSL
  126     Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
   87     Dorothy Black            Ryde(I.W.)
  110 18  Jim Blackler             LSL
  121     Doreen Blake             Salisbury
  129 36  Richard Blakeway         *Birmingham*
   96 75  Anna Blakey              Durrington
  145     Martin Bloomberg         Essex League
  133     Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
  120     Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
  110     Sheila Booth-Millard     Southampton
   98 91  Carmen Borg              Malta
  117     Kate Boutinot            Sale
  111 23  Philip Bowden            Chard
  120     Derek Bower              Southend
  142     Sue Bowman               Dorian
  106     Margaret Boyd            Cleveland
  149     Vincent Boyle            LSL
  135     Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
   78 29  Maris Bradley            LSL
  109     Eileen Bradshaw          Portsmouth&Southsea
   88     Hazel Brannan            Fulwood
  130     Janet Braund             Kingston St Mary
   80 15  Pat Breckell             *Lydiate*
  151 37  Eddy Breed               South Downs
  142     Jean Bridge              Winscombe
  133     Jill Bright              Warrington
  150     Margaret Bright          Bournemouth
   91 17  Bill Britton             Dorian
  125 74  Pat Broderick            Dorian
  160 51  David Brook              Newcastle
  111 97  Lyn Brookes              Carshalton
   94     Richard Brookes          Carshalton
  130     Rita Brookes             Mapperley
  129     Beryl Brown              Belmont
  144 44  Christian Brown          *Bingham*
   81 41  Elsie Brown              Frinton
  117     Jessie Brown             Cleveland
  114     John Brown               Belmont
  118     Mary Brown               Croydon
  149     Maurice Brown            Mapperley
   80     Pamela Brown             Exeter
  127     Stella Brown             Bon Accord
  108 94  Beryl Browner            Dorian
  141     Louise Brundell          Diss
   90 45  Bernard Bruno            Rustington
  142     Graham Buckingham        Luton
   94 66  Prue Buckingham          Dorian
  157     Alan Buckley             Lydney
  113     Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
  124     Ron Bucknell             Havering
  143     Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
  125     Winnie Buik              Dundee
  145     Brian Bull               Carshalton
  128     Kathy Bullen             Stroud
  106     Sue Bullock              Aylesbury
   80 31  Brenda Burdett           *Falkirk*
  133     Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
   94     Fred Burford             Bourne
  103 69  Beverley Burgess         Bournemouth
  100     Pat Burgess              LSL
  148     Ian Burn                 West Berks
  140     Heather Burnet           Lincoln
   78     Letty Burrell            Cambridge
  101 17  John Burt                Ashton
  116 24  Bridget Busk             Andover
  188     Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
  170     Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
  117     Martin Byrne             Edinburgh
   83 43  Jo Calvert-Mindell       Canterbury
  167     Theresa Camilleri        Malta
  160     Joyce Cansfield(Exp)     Aireborough
  126 84  David Carrod             High Wycombe
  127 23  Sylvia Carroll           Chard
  106     Kathy Carson             Coventry
  176 55  Gerry Carter             *Thailand*
  127 85  Jean Carter              Newcastle
  152     Simon Carter             *London N*
  101     Christine Cartman        Stafford
  103     Paul Cartman             Stafford
  136 47  Joe Caruana              Letchworth
   81 32  Joyce Caruth             *Dublin*
  102 22  Maureen Case             *Dundas Canada*
  152 84  Alan Catherall           Romford
  111 75  Irene Catherall          Romford
  104     Shirley Cave             LSL
  118     Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
  131     Joan Caws                Ryde(I.W.)
  169     Paul Chadwick            Romford
  150     Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
   93     Chris Chapman            Cambridge
  125     Shirley Chidwick         Hockley
  156     Alan Childs              Salisbury
   73 40  Jessie Chisholm          Alness
  105     Mabel Choularton         Dorian
  102 24  Len Choules              West Berks
  116     Dorothy Churcher         Reading
  108     Keith Churcher           Reading
  102     Ann Clark                Croydon
  133     Garry Clark              Romford
  118     June Clark               Romford
  110     Owen Clarke              Salisbury
  123     Jennifer Clifford        LSL
   74 30  Norma Clunas             *Elgin*
  151     Theresa Cole             Luton
  135     Ann Coleman              Harrogate
   88 34  Doreen Coleman           East Berks
   94     Margaret Coleman         Portsmouth&Southsea
   80 21  Sylvia Colledge          Gibraltar
  145     Pat Colling              Stroud
  105 16  Jane Comer               Truro
  115 25  Eunice Conibear          Swansea
  104     Eve Conlon               Sunderland
   84 34  Florence Connell         Hockley
   89 91  Kerry Constant           *Cork*
  160     Moira Conway             LSL
  192     Andrew Cook(GM)          *Didcot*
  121     Georgina Cook            Thanet
  144     Moby Cook                Havering
  127 24  Susan Cook               Southend
  120     Geoff Cooper             Doncaster
  106     Tricia Cooper            East Berks
   98     Myra Copleston           Penarth
  112 45  Hannah Corbett           East Berks
  102     Iris Cornish             West Berks
  172 75  Catherine Costello       Clontarf Dublin
   98 36  Les Costin               Hockley
   94 42  Cecilia Cotton           Andover
  128 51  Val Couzens              Reading
  144     Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
  112     Helen Cowie              Newcastle
  114 34  Gwyneth Cox              Brighton&Hove
   84 55  Mary Craddock            Gloucester
  175 16  Joanne Craig             *Australia*
  140     Edelle Crane             Aylesbury
   82 28  Josephine Croasdale      Doncaster
   90 21  Ann Croll                Penarth
  140     James Crooks             Darlington
  114 48  Philippa Crosland-Taylor Cirencester
   80 21  Marie Cross              Romford
  130     Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
  150 64  Loz Crouch               Leicester
  127 97  Jean Crowder             Newcastle
  124     Heather Cruickshank      Southampton
  161 24  Chris Cummins            Cambridge
  181     Elie Dangoor(Exp)        LSL
  139 38  Peter Darby              Malvern
   93 18  David Darman             Grantham
   71 29  Paul David               Aberdare
  129     Ann Davidson             Perth
  101 35  Marie Davie              Stewartry
   88 35  Steve Davie              Stewartry
  135     Ceridwen Davies          Whitchurch
  113     Florence Davies          Cleveland
  141 22  Kurt Davies              *London WC*
   71     Marcia Davies            Whitchurch
  196     Andrew Davis(GM)         Nottingham Nomads
  143     Tony Davis               Cleveland
  159     Chris Davison            *Hertford*
  141     Wanda De Poitiers        East Berks
  121     Dorothy Dean             Ryde(I.W.)
  149     Peter Dean               Peterborough
  133     Barbara Dein             LSL
  163 94  JOJo Delia               Malta
  160     David Delicata           Malta
  164     Nick Deller              Peterborough
  100     Reg Dendy                LSL
   89 17  Martin Dennett           Weedon
  180     Di Dennis(GM)            LSL
  150     Moya Dewar               Glasgow
  110 44  Marlene Diskin           Preston
   94     Ginny Dixon              Grantham
  152     Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
  144     Eleanor Dobson           Dorian
  118     Paula Docherty           Fulwood
  119     Joseph Doku              Leicester
  145     Carmen Dolan             Romford
  129 95  Chris Dossett            Scarborough
  164     Billy Dott               Glasgow
  126 42  Eileen Douglas           South Downs
  138     Alasdair Dowling         Inverness
  134 69  Chris Downer             Bournemouth
  173     Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
  102     Rona Dryden              Dundee
  143 30  Marta Dunsire            Dunfermline
  110 58  Eve Dwyer                Billericay
  127     Jean Dymock              Inverness
  138     Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
   92     Dorothy Edwards          Romford
  102 91  Elsie Edwards            Carshalton
  136     June Edwards             Luton
  101 63  Peter Edwards            *Milton Keynes*
   89 91  Caroline Elliott         Croydon
  143     David Ellis              Richmond
  113     Joan Ellis               Brentwood
  131     Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
   99 37  Douglas Emmott           Cirencester
   95 98  Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
  145     Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
  121     Marie English            Clevedon
  100     Mavis Ernest             Richmond
  120     Peter Ernest             Richmond
  106 55  Barbara Etheridge        Gloucester
  119 26  Barry Etheridge          Basingstoke
  153     Angela Evans             LSL
  171     Richard Evans(Exp)       Middx League
   97 91  Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
  100 92  Joan Everitt             Romford
  131     Pam Fairless             Ryde(I.W.)
  104 55  Rona Falconer            Newcastle
   90 75  Helga Farrow             Edinburgh
  114 40  June Faulkner            East Berks
  138 63  Patricia Fenn            South Downs
  160     Chris Fenwick            Lydney
  128     Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
  119 44  Ann Fiddler              *Australia*
  168     Chris Finlay             Southampton
  147     Laura Finley             Cleveland
  189     Pete Finley(GM)          Cleveland
  105     Margaret Firmston        Guildford
  128     Jill Fisher              Stroud
  124 98  Sally Fiszman            LSL
  113     Daphne Fletcher          Hove
  145     Marjory Flight           Dundee
  112     Ruby Flood               Mapperley
  113     Vera Flood               Woking
  119     Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
   99 61  Jean Fothergill          Hereford
  121 22  Noel Foulkes             Sale
  178     Martin Fowkes(Exp)       *Leicester*
  159     Gary Fox                 Middx League
  145     Gerard Fox               Lincoln
  133     Joy Fox                  Brighton&Hove
  170     Darryl Francis(Exp)      *Thursby*
  124 35  Simon Francis            *Crook*
  149     Heather Frankland        Aireborough
  117 74  Lorna Franks             Clevedon
  153     Christina French         Essex League
  115     David French             Essex League
  119     Pat Friend               Bourne
   93     Joyce Frost              Romford
  124     Jean Gallacher           Inverness
  131 96  Norma Galley             LSL
  153     Davina Galloway          Luton
  144 50  John Garcia              Brighton&Hove
  114 71  Marjorie Gardner         Coventry
   86 95  Joan Garlick             Shipley
  100 69  Angela Garrard           *Southend*
  108     Marjorie Garrett         Penarth
  161 84  Ed Garrett-Jones         Cambridge
  166     Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
  120     Joyce Gershon            Romford
  114 50  Kathy Gibbons            Bournemouth
  110 50  Wilf Gibbons             Bournemouth
  155 74  Ralph Gibbs              Bournemouth
   94 42  Jan Gibson               Brentwood
  165     Jane Gibson              Ashton
   93 95  Renee Gilbert            LSL
  123 70  Lynn Giles               East Berks
  166     Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
  120     Christine Gillespie      Mapperley
   97 25  Isobel Gillies           East Sutherland
  123 63  Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
  192     Helen Gipson(GM)         Sandhurst
  119     Lena Glass               Edinburgh
   97     Gerry Gleeson            Billericay
   97     Fay Goble                Portsmouth&Southsea
   92 31  Jason Goddard            Weston
  141     Ann Golding              Southend
  177 25  Stu Goldman              *USA*
  131 77  Barbara Goodban          *Oxford*
   83 70  Frank Goodier            Fulwood
   91     Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
  114 15  Andrew Goodwin           *Hull*
  151 27  Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
  146     Lorraine Gordon          Elgin
  148 50  Doj Graham               Brighton&Hove
  125     Malcolm Graham           Luton
  109     Barbara Grant            Edinburgh
  114     Carol Grant              East Sutherland
   92     Agnes Gray               Glasgow
  136     Andy Gray                Aylesbury
   85     May Gray                 *Nottingham*
  142     Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
  161     Helen Grayson(Exp)       *Leeds*
  189     John Grayson(GM)         Newport(S Wales)
  115     Juliet Green             Preston
  167     Neil Green               Newport(S Wales)
  155     Sheila Green             LSL
  133 72  Maureen Greening-Steer   Reading
   90 49  Jean Greenland           *Dudley*
  101     Margaret Greenyer        LSL
   82 21  Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
  177     Barry Grossman           LSL
   86 89  Iris Grover              Brighton&Hove
  173     George Gruner            LSL
  129     Agnes Gunn               Dunfermline
  140 38  Alan Guy                 Shipley
   93     Barbara Haggett          Malvern
   88     Barrie Hall              Newcastle
  102 21  Dot Hall                 Gloucester
   97 23  Marcia Hall              Beckenham
  132     Peter Hall               Rustington
   66 45  Margaret Hallin          Whitchurch
  109     Marian Hamer             LSL
  102 15  Martyn Hamer             *Accrington*
  117 38  Janet Hamilton           Highworth
   77     Ena Harding              Newcastle
  161     Graham Harding           East Berks
  164     Helen Harding            Leicester
  129     Mavis Harding            East Berks
  100     Paul Harding             Exeter
  120     Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
  152     Iain Harley              *Falkirk*
   83 15  Janet Harley             Southampton
  124     Michael Harley           Bon Accord
   93     Jenny Harris             Weedon
   78 24  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
  123     Jill Harrison            Cirencester
  115     John Harrison            Newcastle
   80 18  Kath Harrison            *Carnforth*
  132 88  Andrew Hart              Romford
  163 57  Lee Hartley              Preston
  103     Audrey Harvey            Leicester
   83     Winnie Haston            Edinburgh
  179     Chris Hawkins            Peterborough
   76 43  Teresa Haycock           Doncaster
  121     Shirley Heal             Melton Mowbray
  128 33  Paul Heasman             South Downs
  155 94  Debbie Heaton            Verbigerators
  160 90  Ken Heaton               Verbigerators
  144 85  Tim Hebbes               *Walthamstow*
  134 50  Pat Heffernan            LSL
  128     Ron Hendra               LSL
   67     Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
   74     Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
  113 90  Margaret Herbert         Billericay
  107 55  Joy Hewgill              LSL
  102 20  Julie Higgins            LSL
  126     Kathleen Higgins         Stroud
  161     Joanne Hiley             Coventry
  132     Barbara Hill             Preston
  119     Doug Hill                Lincoln
   87 21  Stephen Hill             *Chesterfield*
  139     Teresa Hill              Lincoln
  125     Linda Hillard            Newport(S Wales)
  139     Sheila Hinett            Dorian
  111     Marjorie Hislop          Bon Accord
  109 37  Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
  113     Joy Hodge                Aireborough
  133     Sandra Hoffland          Lang Toun
  183     Stewart Holden           Nottingham Nomads
   99     Jo Holland               Romford
  129     Mike Holland             Lincoln
  161     Mark Hollingsworth       Aireborough
   80 16  Peggy Hollingsworth      *Sheffield*
  114     Roma Hollingworth        Canterbury
  144     Debbie Holloway          Ryde(I.W.)
  101     Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
  136 99  Gavin Holmes             Kimberley
   93 78  Patricia Holmes          Bournemouth
  102 60  Olive Holroyd            Kingston St Mary
   65 29  Gertie Holtby            Whitby
  124 78  Mary Hopwood             *Plymouth*
   53     Barbara Horlock          Guildford
  122     Val Hoskings             Derby
   80 15  Joan Houghton            *Lydiate*
   90     Lionel Howard            Romford
  146     Paul Howard              LSL
  119 46  Geoff Howe               Darlington
  161     John Howell              Romford
  102     Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
  110 24  David Hoyle              Sale
  101     Hilda Hudspeth           Peterlee
   89 36  Joan Hughes              Belmont
  150     Elizabeth Hull           Reading
  126 39  Medina Hull              *Leicester*
  141     Peter Hunt               Portsmouth&Southsea
   80 76  Eileen Hunter            Dorking
   95 19  David Hurst              Romford
  114 48  Leonora Hutton           Malvern
   81 23  Mike Iles                Highworth
   75 23  Susan Iles               Highworth
  126     Margaret Irons           Dundee
   89 74  Mandy Isaac              Essex League
   95 18  Pete Ison                *Skegness*
  106     Sue Ison                 Coventry
  135     Alastair Ives            Newcastle
   89 57  Audrey Jackson           *Falmouth*
  114     Christabel Jackson       Shipley
   91 48  Jean Jacobs              Billericay
   79 62  Margaret Jaggs           Bicester Methodists
  179 54  Omar_Malleh Jah          LSL
   77 30  Helen Jankowski          Andover
  103 91  Jenny Jaques             *Dunoon*
  157     Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
  110     Joyce Jarvis             Truro
  117 39  Sheila Jeffery           Winscombe
  131     Nick Jenkins             Havering
   95     Joan Johns               Salisbury
   83 72  Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
   95 44  Lyndon Johnson           *London E*
  156     Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
  106 78  Peter Johnson            Abingdon
  151     Trish Johnson            Cleveland
  141     Robert Johnston          Swansea
   91     Sheila Johnston          Alness
  123 60  Jacquie Johnstone        Edinburgh
   98     June Johnstone           Warrington
  129     Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
  156     Brian Jones              Southampton
  136     Helen Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  112     Jill Jones               Croydon
  175     Lee Jones                Coventry
  150     Mary Jones               Glasgow
  145     Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  106 74  Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
  122 19  Jayanthi Kannan          LSL
  183 58  Sam Kantimathi           *California*
   88 62  Baldip Kaur              LSL
  152     Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
  102 15  Neil Keatings            *Kirkcaldy*
  172     Chris Keeley             LSL
  108 25  Margaret Keeper          Cleveland
  101     Mary Keevy               U3A Shrewsbury
  138     Greg Kelly               Mapperley
  112     Peter Kelly              Exeter
  145     Phil Kelly               Hockley
  176     Wayne Kelly              Warrington
   95 41  Dorothy Kemlicz          Norwich
   64     Mary Kennedy             Edinburgh
   87 23  Bronagh Kenny            *Galway*
  114 99  Barbara Kent             Newport(I.W.)
  180     Karl Khoshnaw(Exp)       *Germany*
  131     Pamela Kikumu            Richmond
   81 24  Jacqueline King          *Farnborough*
  141 60  Keith King               LSL
  123 15  Dilys Kinnear            Swansea
  130     Marion Kirk              Highworth
  186     Terry Kirk(GM)           LSL
   68 29  Maureen Knox             U3A Kingston
  155     Karl Kwiatkowski         Paphos
  105 56  Stephen Lally            Romford
  199     Harshan Lam'suriya(Exp)  Middx League
   88 47  Gordon Lamb              Portsmouth&Southsea
  132     Sharon Landau            LSL
  158     Mark Lane                Sheffield Psalter
  117     Molly Lane               Bournemouth
  141 70  Helen Latchem            Cambridge
   79     Peggy Lavender           Havering
  109     Joan Lawrence            Canterbury
  162     Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
  156 31  Georgina Lawson          Lincoln
   94 61  Rose Lawson              Brierfield
   93     Anne Lawton              Woking
  150     David Lawton             Guildford
  146     Kathryn Le Grove         Portsmouth&Southsea
  142     Kate Leckie              Inverness
  111     Marjorie Lefley          Edinburgh
   96 20  Leslie Leithead          Gloucester
  145     Martin Leverton          LSL
  116 40  Rhian Lewis              *Cwmbran*
  110     Ted Lewis                LSL
  156     Peter Liggett            Lydney
   76     Edna Lindeck             Doncaster
  133     Peter Lindeck            Doncaster
  112 70  June Lindridge           Andover
  144 85  Wendy Lindridge          Andover
   89     Mary Lindsay             Romford
   99     Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
  109     Rosalyn Lishak           *Southgate*
  108     Lorna Llewellyn          Whitchurch
  135     Joy Lloyd                Cirencester
   77 30  Vanw Lloyd               Gorseinon
   91 17  Brenda Lock              *Swindon*
  203     Adam Logan               *Liverpool*
  146 72  David Longley            Aireborough
  121     Jane Lowndes             Sorede
  113 35  June Lowrie              Inverness
  101 35  Margaret Lowrie          Inverness
  115     Barbara Lukey            Barnsley
  142     Jim Lyes                 Brighton&Hove
  116 22  Anne Lyng                *Dublin*
  152     Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
   92     John Macdonald           Alness
  101 70  Margaret Macdonald       Inverness
  125     May Macdonald            Alness
  170     Ruth MacInerney          LSL
   83 30  Doris Mackay             East Sutherland
  184     Lewis Mackay             Sheffield Psalter
  163     Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
   81 35  Moira Mackintosh         Inverness
   93 15  John MacLellan           Inverness
   85 15  Pat MacLellan            Inverness
  157     Donald MacLeod           *Inverkeithing*
  127     Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
  103 22  Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
  149     Frankie Mairey           Shirley
  152     Graham Maker             Chichester
  147     Carol Malkin             Lang Toun
   84     Evelyn Mankelow          Canterbury
  141     Brenda Margereson        Southampton
   85 71  Zoe Marlowe              Dorian
  134     Nola Marrow              Preston
  128     Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
   72 31  Sheila Marshall          U3A Shrewsbury
  190     Ed Martin                *West Kensington*
   93 61  Jean Masterson           Bury
   95 61  Terry Masterson          Bury
   85     Olive Matthew            Bon Accord
  119     Stuart May               Romford
  101 56  Patrice McCarry          Portsmouth&Southsea
  139     Tess McCarthy            Cardiff
  154     Kay McColgan             Clontarf Dublin
  110 15  Sylvia McCulloch         Shipley
  106 40  Ann McDonnell            Brighton&Hove
  175     Brendan McDonnell        Dublin
  111 26  Robin McDougall          Glasgow
   93 15  Margaret McGhee          U3A Edinburgh
  157     Christine McKenzie       *Biggar*
  126     Yvonne McKeon            Malvern
   77 20  George McKidd            Elgin
   92     Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
  107     Isabelle McLean          LSL
  175     Jackie McLeod(Exp)       LSL
  150     Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
   98 30  Sandy McLeod             Elgin
   69 42  Catherine McMillan       *Paisley*
  140     Kate McNulty             Sunderland
  108 16  Maurice McParland        *London NW*
  151     David Meadows            Derby
  126 36  Marc Meakin              Brentwood
   71 71  Betty Meazey             Whitchurch
   96     Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
  150     Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
  105 19  Marina Mehta             LSL
  193     Shanker Menon            Richmond
  153     Thomas Mensah            Essex League
   84     Moira Metcalf            LSL
   86 19  Vivian Mifsud            Gibraltar
  117     Janet Milford            Southampton
  170     Roy Miller               Brighton&Hove
  110     Sheila Miller            Fulwood
   81 78  Lionel Millmore          Southampton
  104     Margaret Mills           Dunfermline
   97 26  Jean Milsom              Whitchurch
  145     Helen Mitchell           Bon Accord
  124     John Mitchell            Wyre Forest
  105 64  Margaret Mitchell        Plymouth
  128     Martha Mitchell          Wyre Forest
   87     Beroze Mody              LSL
  139 61  Len Moir                 Greasby
   92 63  Linda Moir               Greasby
  111     Judy Monger              Cirencester
   89 30  Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
  116 27  Richard Moody            Cleveland
   95 39  Peggy Moore              Rustington
  108 50  Paul Moorefield          Elgin
   99 47  Mollie Moran             Bournemouth
  138     Huw Morgan               Swansea
  110     Mary Morgan              Dublin
  169     Ruth Morgan-Thomas(Exp)  LSL
  129     Barbara Morris           LSL
  107     Doreen Morris            Weston
  115     Helen Morris             Carshalton
  113     Philippa Morris          LSL
  119 68  Angela Mort              Swansea
   84 28  Muriel Mortimer          Fulwood
  114 83  Miriam Moss              Leeds
  102 99  Priscilla Munday         Dorking
   79 35  Peter Munt               Stewartry
   83     Joan Murphy              Harrogate
  152     Lynne Murphy             Brighton&Hove
   99 31  Mark Murray              Exeter
   85     Michael Murray           Newcastle
  168     Cecil Muscat             Billericay
   75 50  Elizabeth Mustard        Restalrig
  107 25  James Mutton             Inverness
   95     Alice Nadin              Bournemouth
   95     Derek Neath              Bournemouth
  176 16  Peter Neeves             Ryde(I.W.)
  128 40  Julie Nelkon             LSL
  177     Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
  111     Dennis Nelson            Lliw Valley
  137     George Newman            Brighton&Hove
  113     Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
   82 18  Betty Nichols            Southend
   98     Christine Nicholson      Sunderland
  105     Adrian Noller            Luton
  102 66  Esme Norris              Gloucester
  100 58  Magda Norris             Billericay
  118     Brenda Northcott         Romford
  164 90  Dave Nunn                South Downs
  156     Les Nyman                LSL
  202     Mark Nyman(GM)           *Knutsford*
   82 15  Bernie O'Meara           *County Tipperary*
  159 86  Shane O'Neill            Swansea
  157     Mike O'Rourke            East Midlands
  153     Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
   78 29  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
  150     Sanmi Odelana            LSL
  180 99  Gary Oliver              Southampton
  144     Mary Oram                Truro
  133 27  Roger Ordish             Hove
  114     Celia Osborn             Coventry
   95 39  Dorn Osborne             Weedon
   80 15  Dennis Owen              *Urmston*
  142     Gwynfor Owen             Llandudno
  117 75  Jean Owen                Swansea
  111 34  Christina Pace           Essex League
   87 21  Graham Pace              *Derby*
  132     Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
  102 26  David Paine              South Downs
  107 27  Renee Paine              South Downs
  114 67  Richard Pajak            Bury
  152 17  Colin Parker             Carshalton
  123     Hazel Parker             Newport(I.W.)
  138     Jill Parker              Balby
  125     Michael Partner          Caterham
   93 26  Patricia Parton          Shirley
  100     Anne Partridge           Cirencester
  116 61  Norman Partridge         Gloucester
   94 61  Susan Paton              Bicester Methodists
  114     Olivia Patton            Inverness
  136     Patricia Pay             *Exeter*
  126     Gerry Pearce             Plymouth
  106     Dorothy Pearson          Peterlee
   97 17  June Peck                Norwich
  155     Robert Pells             Shipley
  195     Andrew Perry(GM)         Highworth
  120     Marie Perry              Canterbury
  176     Steve Perry              Highworth
  152     Janet Phillips           Winscombe
  185     Adam Philpotts           Nottingham Nomads
  141     Kim Phipps               LSL
   87 17  Babs Pink                *New Malden*
  157     Matthew Pinner           Aireborough
   88 45  Barbara Pinto            Rustington
  129     Ann Pitblado             Dunfermline
  111     Vivienne Plewes          *Paignton*
  174     Gary Polhill(Exp)        *Redruth*
  134     Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
  143     Kay Powick               Sandwell
  117 95  Joan Price               Highworth
  148     Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
  124 48  Miri Purse               Cirencester
  122     Ken Quarshie             LSL
  165     Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
  157     Malcolm Quirie           Edinburgh
   84 30  Maria Raffaelli          *Edinburgh*
   94 80  Mary Ralfs               Dorian
  132     Jo Ramjane               Romford
  155     Anne Ramsay              Lang Toun
  141 25  Fred Rankin              Leicester
  140     Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
  144     Jean Rappitt             Penarth
  163     Paloma Raychbart         LSL
  151     Maureen Rayson           Melton Mowbray
  124     David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
  113 35  Joy Reason               U3A Taunton
  156     Martin Reed              Middx League
  117     Helen Rees               Billericay
  114     Joan Rees                Billericay
   96     Sheila Reeve             Romford
   76 75  Margaret Regan           Brentwood
   90 89  Kitty Reid               Harlow
  142     Ronnie Reid              Basingstoke
  130     Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
  102     Connie Riach             Inverness
  148 37  Alastair Richards        Perth Australia
   98 40  Anne Richards            Swansea
  169 43  Karen Richards           Perth Australia
  142 36  Paul Richards            Perth Australia
  145     Paul Richards            Sale
  100     Susan Richardson         Harrogate
  181     Robert Richland(Exp)     LSL
  150     Carole Rison             *Deal*
  127     Gertie Roberts           Carshalton
  114 30  Gwen Roberts             Carshalton
  133     Malcolm Roberts          Lincoln
  146     Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
   83 73  Nicholas Robertson       Southend
  174     Jared Robinson           Nottingham Nomads
   79 20  Rita Robinson            Southampton
   91 24  Tanya Robson             Southampton
  102     Pat Rockley              Mapperley
  124 77  Brenda Rodwell           Ryde(I.W.)
  102 32  Josie Rogers             Leicester
  160 39  Margaret Rogers          Devizes
  155     Chrystal Rose            LSL
   78     Jean Ross                Cleveland
  144     Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
  112     Stuart Ross              Spalding
  164     Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
  164     Neil Rowley              Aireborough
   85 17  June Royston             Rustington
   81 49  Carol Russell            U3A Edinburgh
   86     Jill Russell             West Berks
  155     Alison Sadler            Leicester
   99 98  Jenny Sakamoto           Bournemouth
   96     Remie Salazar            Aireborough
  132 29  Becky Samuel             Salisbury
  109     Helen Sandler            LSL
  116     Denise Saxton            Coventry
  109 36  Shirley Scoberg          Swansea
   71 30  Margaret Scott           Edinburgh
  178     Neil Scott(Exp)          Bon Accord
  116     Willie Scott             *Edinburgh*
   99     Margaret Seabrook        Brighton&Hove
   92     Les Searle               Newport(S Wales)
   84 71  Doreen Searles           Hockley
  134     Barbara Shammas          Ickenham
  105     Fuad Shammas             Ickenham
  103     Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southsea
  118     Malcolm Shaw             Richmond
  121 88  Mary Shaw                *Lydiate*
  153     David Shenkin            LSL
   92 98  Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
  176     Austin Shin              *Milton Keynes*
   97 38  Yoke Shin                *Milton Keynes*
  101 31  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
   88     Peter Shuttlewood        Havering
  124     Carol Sienkiewicz        Shipley
  128     Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
  119     Peter Sime               Portsmouth&Southsea
  111     Vera Sime                Portsmouth&Southsea
   96     Betty Simmonds           Durrington
  183     Allan Simmons(GM)        *Coldingham*
  168     Daniel Simonis           Middx League
  176     Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
  183     Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
  168     Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
   79 29  George Sinclair          *Livingston*
   76 34  Pat Sinclair             *Livingston*
  138     Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
  121 82  Stan Skinner             South Downs
  114     Joanna Skirving          Peterlee
  129     Susan Skirving           Peterlee
  116 30  Peter Slack              Balby
  144     Carol Smith              Norwich
  130     Edith Smith              Exeter
   96 48  Hazel Smith              Melton Mowbray
  100 56  Ian Smith                Lincoln
  111     Isobel Smith             Elgin
  140     Marjorie Smith           Leicester
  146     Norman Smith             Exeter
   70     Olive Smith              Cleveland
   80 19  Roy Smith                Gibraltar
  121     Russell Smith            Aireborough
  113     Sheila Smith             Newcastle
  100     Winifred Smith           Whitchurch
  197     Brett Smitheram(GM)      Basingstoke
  128 16  Amanda Sodhy             Hove
  109     Barbara Solomon          Plymouth
  136     Stuart Solomons          Carshalton
  165     Abraham Sosseh           Bournemouth
  124 72  Janet Southworth         *Barrowford*
  101 70  Pamela Sparkes           Clevedon
  192     Clive Spate(GM)          Nottingham Nomads
  170     Sheila Spate             Nottingham Nomads
  121     Rose Spencer             Pendle
   98 36  Christine Spicer         Swansea
  130 86  Angela Spilsbury         Harrogate
  138     Joyce Squire             Cardiff
  149     Carol Stanley            Woking
  158     Donna Stanton            Sale
   80     Sheila Stanton           LSL
  148     Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
  100     Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
  128     Paul Steadman            Luton
  110 32  David Steel              Ashton
   99     Heather Stevens          Havering
   94     Jean Stevens             Harrogate
  148     Anne Steward             Lang Toun
  111 90  Val Stewart              Reading
   84 27  Alison Stilwell          LSL
   93     Winifred Stitt           Cleveland
  113     Monica Stockwell         Basingstoke
  121 73  Christine Strawbridge    Malta
  108 19  Rachel Streather         Newcastle
  118 79  Doris Street             Southampton
  100 80  Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
  182     Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  118 80  Martin Summers           Jersey
  158     Kate Surtees             Inverness
  168     Waiyapot Suttawassuntorn *Japan*
  178 17  David Sutton             West Berks
  155     Angela Swain             Bournemouth
  150     Ivan Swallow             Ryde(I.W.)
  146     Jean Swallow             Southampton
  137 45  Kathy Swan               Zetland
  134     Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
  158     Kevin Synnott            Billericay
   70 39  Carl Szzvanowski         Croydon
  110 39  Sheila Szzvanowski       Croydon
  171 16  Jin_Chor Tan             *London W*
  130 16  Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  110     Julie Tate               Glasgow
  152     Raymond Tate             Glasgow
  129     Dorothy Taylor           Leicester
  104 46  Martin Taylor            Dorian
  100 51  Sarah Taylor             Romford
   71 62  Patrick Teague           *Streatham*
  118     Jo Tebbutt               Newport(I.W.)
   65     Helen Tegg               Romford
  116     Edith Tempest            U3A Taunton
   93 53  Richard Tempest          U3A Taunton
  119     Sonia Temple             Balby
  117     Yvonne Templeton         Glasgow
  132 87  Evan Terrett             Newport(I.W.)
  122     Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
  129 22  Carole Thomas            Swansea
  163     Graeme Thomas            LSL
   78     Jane Thomas              Hockley
  140     Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
  147 98  Fran Thompson            Edinburgh South
  124 40  Gill(Taunton) Thompson   Kingston St Mary
   83     Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
  144     Josef Thompson           Cleveland
  163     Martin Thompson          Newcastle
   88     Norah Thompson           Mapperley
  115     Sue Thompson             Cleveland
  141     Maria Thomson            LSL
  126     Derrick Thorne           Dorian
  101     Susan Thorne             Dorking
   74 23  Doreen Throssell         Woking
  128     Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
  139 63  Annette Tinning          Sale
  146     Pam Titheradge           Croydon
  138     Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
  103     Ann Toft                 Ashton
  100     Jessie Tollick           Lang Toun
   99 70  Alice Tozeland           Canterbury
   97 94  Beryl Trace              Gloucester
   95 35  Peter Trembath           *Bembridge*
  142     Lesley Trotter           Leicester
  116 15  Sarah Truelove           Bournemouth
  134     Jan Turner               Ryde(I.W.)
  160     Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
   62 80  Philip Turner            Exeter
   59 80  Ruth Turner              Exeter
  107 70  Sheila Tutt              South Downs
   92 15  Sally Twine              Rustington
  117 88  Maureen Underdown        Diss
  155     Frances Ure              Lliw Valley
   82 71  Monica Urquhart          Goathland
  125 16  Wojtek Usakiewicz        *Warsaw*
  126 25  Ian Utley                Lincoln
  173     Chris Vicary             South Downs
  151     Linda Vickers            Penarth
  174     Bob Violett(Exp)         Essex League
   94     Claire Violett           Essex League
  116     Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
  102 94  Amy Vye                  Melton Mowbray
   88 22  Rena Waddell             *Alva*
   86 23  Terry Wain               Portsmouth&Southsea
  160     Graham Wakefield         Bourne
  103 60  Jack Waley-Cohen         Romford
  121     Cyndy Walker-Firth       Shipley
   96     Rose Wall                Cleveland
  128 80  Sheila Wall              Dorian
  136     Evelyn Wallace           Southend
  126     Teena Walls              Dunfermline
   93 62  Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
  112     Kathleen Ward            Mapperley
   93 43  Marianne Ward            Woking
   78 55  Millie Ward              Whitchurch
  174     Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
  100 42  Geoff Waters             Cambridge
  121 28  Martin Waterworth        *Brisbane*
   93 42  Christine Watkins        Belmont
  139 51  Brian Watson             Newcastle
  143     Lesley Watson            Luton
  142     Judy Wearn               Portsmouth&Southsea
  152     Malcolm Wearn            Portsmouth&Southsea
  143 90  Mandy Weatherill         Portsmouth&Southsea
  176     Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  180     David Webb(GM)           *Harpenden*
   75 61  Margaret Webb            Ryde(I.W.)
   71 40  Alec West                Stewartry
  106 65  Jane Weston              Andover
  105 37  Carole Wheatley          Hockley
  136     Pat Wheeler              Ashton
  159 83  David White              LSL
  103     Jacqui White             Romford
  128     Margaret White           Hockley
   95 26  Joshua Whitehead         *London N*
  137     Mike Whiteoak            *Tavistock*
   97     Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
  103     Chris Wide               Exeter
  125     Isla Wilkie              Edinburgh
  118     Jim Wilkie               Lang Toun
   93 33  Anne Wilkins             Bon Accord
   88 18  Katy Wilks               Grantham
  132     Sarah Wilks              Grantham
  153 80  Amy Willcox              Dorian
  145     David Williams           Cardiff
   96     Elisabeth Williams       Cleveland
   85 62  Fergus Williams          Dublin
  180     Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
   71 27  Jean Williams            Croydon
  127     Jean Williams            Cardiff
   95     Jean-Iris Williams       Newport(S Wales)
  127 62  Margaret Williams        Swansea
   97 42  Su Williams              Belmont
  155 82  Karen Willis             *Milton Keynes*
  165     Mike Willis(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
  122 37  Ben Wilson               Lincoln
  110 27  Jan Wilson               Mapperley
  119     June Wilson              Sandwell
  125     Rosalind Wilson          Luton
  123     Sheena Wilson            Elgin
  148     Tom Wilson               Glasgow
  126     Pamela Windsor           Carshalton
  152     Rachelle Winer           LSL
  109 39  Peter Winnick            Leicester West End
   91     Amabel Winter            Bournemouth
  131     Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
  110 55  Claudia Wiseman          Romford
   81 38  Reg Wiseman              Brentwood
  119 37  Rosemary Wood            Luton
  134 24  Jenny Woodroffe          Devizes
   77 25  Keith Woodruff           Southend
  134     Richard Woodward         LSL
  116     Irene Woolley            LSL
   80 30  Bobby Wright             Romford
  126 20  Jim Wright               Gibraltar
  115 19  Lee Wright               Gibraltar
  129     Val Wright               Bournemouth
   91 24  Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
   98     Sonja Wyld               Salisbury
  129     Margaret Yeadon          Pudsey
   59     Barbara Yeaman           Lang Toun
   72     Nancy Yorkston           Edinburgh
  110     Judy Young               Basingstoke
  159     Ricky Zinger             Glasgow  
  



Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

ABSP © 2013

Contact Us