Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at December 31st 2003 in Name order.
This list is also available in Ranking order.

An B Be Bl Bu C Co D Do E F G Gr H Hi I J K L M Me N O P Q R Ro S Si Sp T U V W Wi Y Z



  Rtg N                           Club or *Location* 
————————————————————————————————————————————————————
  126 18  Kevin Abela              Malta
  204     David Acton(GM)          Newcastle
  116 39  Doreen Acton             Brentwood
  118 98  Janet Adams              LSL
  103 84  Mary Adams               Gloucester
  100 50  Sarah Addison            Restalrig
  147 90  Oluyemi Adesiyan         *Ireland*
  127 67  Charley Adesoji          LSL
   89 39  Mike Adsetts             *Barnsley*
  117 83  Melanie Aked             Southsea
   92     Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
  145     Philip Aldous            Norwich
  126     Etta Alexander           Inverness
  105     Helen Aley               Melton Mowbray
  193     Paul Allan(GM)           Glasgow
  122     Barbara Allen            LSL
  117 78  Elizabeth Allen          Newport(I.W.)
  124     Gail Allen               Swansea
  140     Liz Allen                Leicester
  132     Mary Allen               Cardiff
   98     Vera Allen               Woking
  113     Bill Anderson            Malvern
  146     Cathy Anderson           Newcastle
  118     Eileen Anderson          Reading
  138     Eileen Anderson          LSL
  135     Minu Anderson            Malvern
  116     Sheila Anderson          Romford
  138     Sheila Anderson          Perth
   83     Ted Anderson             Reading
  118 74  Shirley Angell           South Downs
  200     Phil Appleby(GM)         *Lymington*
   80 21  Anne Argent              Woking
  137 17  Margaret Armstead        Reading
  142     Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
  104 72  Roy Arnold               *Sheffield*
  129     Carol Arthurton          Rugby
  161     John Ashmore             Norwich
  134     Peter Ashurst            Preston
  151 19  Tengku Asri              *Malaysia*
  160     Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
  108 85  Irene Atkinson           Warrington
  125     Maureen Austin           Essex League
  186     Femi Awowade(Exp)        Middx League
  149     Tolani Ayo-Awojobi       *Rainham*
  120 62  Anne Backley             Newcastle
  160     Alan Bailey              Southampton
  101     Peter Bailey             Hove
  146 63  Tony Bailey              Billericay
  122     Nora Bain                Bon Accord
  124     Alistair Baker           Aylesbury
   78 27  Chris Baker              Aylesbury
  100 58  Madelaine Baker          Gloucester
  124 43  Nicholas Baker           Dorian
  113     Jean Bakewell            Norwich
  123 50  Betty Balding            Richmond
  104 18  Sylvia Baldock           Abingdon
  118     John Ball                Newport(S Wales)
  185     Nick Ball                Brighton&Hove
  123     Sue Ball                 Romford
  152     John Balloch             Glasgow
  154     Steve Balment            Melton Mowbray
  126     Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
  140     Eryl Barker              Cardiff
   99     Maureen Barlow           East Berks
  119 34  Noel Barnes              Southend
  123     Linda Barratt            Lincoln
   90 86  Rita Barton              Brierfield
  128     Eileen Basham            Newport(S Wales)
   92     Peter Basham             Newport(S Wales)
  152     Paul Bassett             Cambridge
  135     Michael Baxendale        Southsea
   92 48  Judy Beales              Diss
  105 48  Peter Beales             Diss
  118 58  Linda Beard              Rustington
  145 16  Tony Bearn               Rustington
  131     Janice Bease             Lang Toun
  137     Diana Beasley            Exeter
   88 72  Brian Beaumont           Southsea
  118 80  Melanie Beaumont         Edinburgh
  110     Don Beavis               Canterbury
  147     Andy Becher              East Berks
  123 47  Harry Beckett            Shipley
   94     Alex Beckmann            Newcastle
  139     Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
  137     Samantha Beckwith        Peterlee
  128 98  Wasinee Beech            *Co Cork,Ireland*
  181     Danny Bekhor             LSL
  133 54  Aaron Bell               Romford
  120 41  Bobbie Bennett           Letchworth
  118     Betty Benton             Bourne
  155     Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
  140     Syd Berger               Whitefield
  118     Jake Berliner            LSL
  175     Bob Berry                LSL
   94 32  Ruth Binding             Clevedon
  110     Ken Bird                 Luton
  125     Linda Bird               LSL
  127     Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
  142 38  Paul Bissett             *Harrow*
   87     Dorothy Black            Ryde(I.W.)
  122     Doreen Blake             Salisbury
   99 69  Anna Blakey              Durrington
  145     Martin Bloomberg         Essex League
   91 67  Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
  129     Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
  110     Sheila Booth-Millard     Southampton
   93 54  Carmen Borg              Malta
  119     Kate Boutinot            Sale
  114 17  Philip Bowden            Chard
  118     Derek Bower              Southend
  146     Sue Bowman               Dorian
  107     Margaret Boyd            Cleveland
  151     Vincent Boyle            LSL
  132     Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
  109     Eileen Bradshaw          Southsea
   90     Hazel Brannan            Fulwood
  131 96  Janet Braund             Kingston St Mary
   80 15  Pat Breckell             *Lydiate*
  151 37  Eddy Breed               South Downs
  142     Jean Bridge              Winscombe
  138     Jill Bright              Warrington
  141     Margaret Bright          Bournemouth
  129 57  Pat Broderick            Dorian
  160 45  David Brook              Newcastle
  111 97  Lyn Brookes              Carshalton
   94     Richard Brookes          Carshalton
  129     Rita Brookes             Mapperley
  119 17  Audrey Brown             Canterbury
  131     Beryl Brown              Belmont
  158 16  Christian Brown          Morecambe
   81 41  Elsie Brown              Frinton
  118     Jessie Brown             Cleveland
  112     John Brown               Belmont
  112 77  Mary Brown               Croydon
  151     Maurice Brown            Mapperley
   82     Pamela Brown             Exeter
  127     Stella Brown             Bon Accord
  110 68  Beryl Browner            Dorian
  140     Louise Brundell          Diss
   90 33  Bernard Bruno            Rustington
  145     Graham Buckingham        Luton
   95 61  Prue Buckingham          Dorian
  155     Alan Buckley             Lydney
  113     Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
  103     Ron Bucknell             Havering
  135     Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
  123     Winnie Buik              Dundee
  148     Brian Bull               Carshalton
  127     Kathy Bullen             Stroud
  106     Sue Bullock              Aylesbury
  136     Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
   98     Fred Burford             Bourne
  103 62  Beverley Burgess         Bournemouth
  107 52  Jenny Burgess            Highworth
  104     Pat Burgess              LSL
  150     Ian Burn                 West Berks
  127     Heather Burnet           Lincoln
   73     Letty Burrell            Cambridge
  111 18  Bridget Busk             Andover
  182     Russell Byers(GM)        Mapperley
  164     Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
  111     Martin Byrne             Edinburgh
   78 50  Cath Cameron             Alness
  163 41  Theresa Camilleri        Malta
  162     Joyce Cansfield(Exp)     Aireborough
  118 24  David Carrod             *High Wycombe*
  132 17  Sylvia Carroll           Chard
   93     Kathy Carson             Coventry
  176 55  Gerry Carter             *Thailand*
  131 80  Jean Carter              Newcastle
  152     Simon Carter             *London N1*
   98     Christine Cartman        Stafford
  123     Paul Cartman             Stafford
  134 41  Joe Caruana              Letchworth
   80 22  Joyce Caruth             *Dublin*
  155 65  Alan Catherall           Romford
  110 56  Irene Catherall          Romford
   99     Shirley Cave             LSL
  123     Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
  131     Joan Caws                Ryde(I.W.)
  167     Paul Chadwick            Romford
  158     Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
   95     Chris Chapman            Cambridge
  124     Shirley Chidwick         Hockley
  143     Alan Childs              Salisbury
   75 30  Jessie Chisholm          Alness
  116     Mabel Choularton         Dorian
   98 18  Len Choules              West Berks
  112     Dorothy Churcher         Reading
  101     Keith Churcher           Reading
  104     Ann Clark                Croydon
  134     Garry Clark              Romford
  120     June Clark               Romford
  110     Owen Clarke              Salisbury
  125     Jennifer Clifford        LSL
   74 30  Norma Clunas             *Elgin*
  156     Theresa Cole             Luton
  130     Ann Coleman              Harrogate
   90 28  Doreen Coleman           East Berks
   91 45  Margaret Coleman         Southsea
  145     Pat Colling              Stroud
   97 50  Una Collinson            Bon Accord
  115 25  Eunice Conibear          Swansea
  104     Eve Conlon               Sunderland
   82 28  Florence Connell         Hockley
  155     Moira Conway             LSL
  191     Andrew Cook(GM)          *Abingdon*
  124     Georgina Cook            Thanet
  142     Moby Cook                Havering
  116 18  Susan Cook               Southend
  125 31  Joy Coomber              South Downs
  127     Geoff Cooper             Doncaster
  101 95  Tricia Cooper            East Berks
  106     Myra Copleston           Penarth
  108 22  Hannah Corbett           *Bracknell*
  102     Iris Cornish             West Berks
  171 53  Catherine Costello       Clontarf Dublin
   94 24  Les Costin               Hockley
   88 24  Cecilia Cotton           Andover
  131 37  Val Couzens              Reading
  147 57  Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
  111     Helen Cowie              Newcastle
  112 28  Gwyneth Cox              Brighton&Hove
   84 55  Mary Craddock            Gloucester
   83 45  Margaret Craig           Newcastle
  139     Edelle Crane             Aylesbury
   84 15  Mo Crawshaw              Swansea
   90 21  Ann Croll                Penarth
  140     James Crooks             Darlington
  115 22  Philippa Crosland-Taylor *South Cerney*
  127     Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
  128 78  Jean Crowder             Newcastle
  157     Erica Cruickshank        LSL
  142     Heather Cruickshank      Southampton
  181     Elie Dangoor(Exp)        LSL
   80 15  Paul David               Aberdare
  129     Ann Davidson             Perth
   99 30  Marie Davie              Stewartry
   87 30  Steve Davie              Stewartry
  132     Ceridwen Davies          Whitchurch
  118     Florence Davies          Cleveland
   79     Marcia Davies            Whitchurch
  198     Andrew Davis(GM)         Nottingham Nomads
  119     Don Davis                Hove
  138     Tony Davis               Cleveland
  159     Chris Davison            Diss
   86 25  Mary Davison             Dunfermline
  110 18  David Day                Chatham
  134     Wanda De Poitiers        East Berks
  116     Dorothy Dean             Ryde(I.W.)
  155     Peter Dean               Peterborough
  132     Barbara Dein             LSL
  163 59  JoJo Delia               Malta
  160     David Delicata           Malta
  169     Nick Deller              Peterborough
   97     Reg Dendy                LSL
  177     Di Dennis(GM)            LSL
  148     Moya Dewar               Glasgow
  108 16  Marlene Diskin           Preston
   79 21  Irene Dixon              Harlow
  151     Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
  138     Eleanor Dobson           Dorian
  103 59  Paula Docherty           Fulwood
  122     Joseph Doku              Leicester
   84 38  Bernard Dolan            Chatham
  139     Carmen Dolan             Romford
  113 38  Olive Dolan              Chatham
  134 26  Gerry Donnelly           Richmond
  132 77  Chris Dossett            Shipley
  162     Billy Dott               Glasgow
  126 42  Eileen Douglas           South Downs
  138     Alasdair Dowling         Inverness
  127 50  Chris Downer             Bournemouth
  167     Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
  102     Rona Dryden              Dundee
  143 30  Marta Dunsire            Dunfermline
  122     Jean Dymock              Inverness
  130     Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
   94     Dorothy Edwards          Romford
  104 79  Elsie Edwards            Carshalton
  140     June Edwards             Luton
  101 63  Peter Edwards            *Milton Keynes*
   89 65  Caroline Elliott         Croydon
  143     David Ellis              Richmond
  112     Joan Ellis               Brentwood
  132 60  Theresa Ellis            Andover
  135     Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
  111 23  Douglas Emmott           Cirencester
   89 35  Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
  131     Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
  120     Marie English            Clevedon
   99     Mavis Ernest             Richmond
  124     Peter Ernest             Richmond
  114 41  Barbara Etheridge        Gloucester
  153     Angela Evans             LSL
  170     Richard Evans(Exp)       Middx League
   98 86  Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
   96 67  Joan Everitt             Romford
  131     Pam Fairless             Ryde(I.W.)
  101 50  Rona Falconer            Newcastle
  141 27  Eileen Farmer            Clontarf Dublin
  111 28  June Faulkner            East Berks
  138 63  Patricia Fenn            South Downs
  157     Chris Fenwick            Lydney
  122     Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
  108 22  Ann Fiddler              *Australia*
  161     Chris Finlay             Southampton
  149     Laura Finley             Cleveland
  185     Pete Finley(GM)          Cleveland
   89     Margaret Firmston        Guildford
  204     Andrew Fisher(GM)        Melbourne
  128     Jill Fisher              Stroud
  125 93  Sally Fiszman            LSL
  108 47  Barbara Fleming          LSL
  114     Daphne Fletcher          Hove
  149     Marjory Flight           Dundee
  112     Ruby Flood               Nottingham
  120     Vera Flood               Woking
  114     Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
   95 56  Jean Fothergill          Hereford
  116 16  Noel Foulkes             Sale
  178     Martin Fowkes(Exp)       *Leicester*
  155     Gary Fox                 Middx League
  155     Gerard Fox               Lincoln
  108 51  Joy Fox                  Brighton&Hove
  174     Darryl Francis(Exp)      *Bishop Auckland*
  151     Heather Frankland        Aireborough
  120 69  Lorna Franks             Clevedon
  147     Christina French         Essex League
  120     David French             Essex League
  117     Pat Friend               Bourne
   84     Joyce Frost              Romford
  128     Jean Gallacher           Inverness
  129 77  Norma Galley             LSL
  156     Davina Galloway          Luton
  113 15  Hamish Galloway          *Biggleswade*
  142 16  John Garcia              Brighton&Hove
  110 42  Marjorie Gardner         Coventry
   84 70  Joan Garlick             Shipley
  100 69  Angela Garrard           *Southend*
  107     Marjorie Garrett         Penarth
  165 78  Ed Garrett-Jones         Cambridge
   95 60  Jean Gelly               Restalrig
  161     Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
  122     Joyce Gershon            Romford
  113 43  Kathy Gibbons            Bournemouth
  112 43  Wilf Gibbons             Bournemouth
  156 67  Ralph Gibbs              Bournemouth
   89 30  Jan Gibson               Brentwood
  165     Jane Gibson              Ashton
   97 60  Renee Gilbert            LSL
  126 64  Lynn Giles               East Berks
  167     Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
  130     Christine Gillespie      Mapperley
   97 25  Isobel Gillies           East Sutherland
  123 53  Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
  195     Helen Gipson(GM)         Sandhurst
  121     Lena Glass               Edinburgh
   99 70  Gerry Gleeson            Southampton
   97     Fay Goble                Southsea
  141     Ann Golding              Southend
  124 31  Barbara Goodban          *Oxford*
   74 42  Frank Goodier            Fulwood
   89     Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
  141     Lorraine Gordon          Elgin
  139 16  Doj Graham               Brighton&Hove
  125     Malcolm Graham           Luton
  111     Barbara Grant            Edinburgh
  117     Carol Grant              East Sutherland
   90     Agnes Gray               Glasgow
  133     Andrew Gray              Aylesbury
  102     May Gray                 Nottingham
  125     Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
  169     Helen Grayson(Exp)       *Leeds*
  189     John Grayson(GM)         Newport(S Wales)
  118     Juliet Green             Preston
  151 91  Neil Green               Newport(S Wales)
  156     Sheila Green             LSL
  169     Helen Greenaway          Leicester
  135 52  Maureen Greening-Steer   Reading
   88 44  Jean Greenland           Newcastle
  100     Margaret Greenyer        LSL
   82 21  Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
  171     Barry Grossman           LSL
   86 18  Iris Grover              Brighton&Hove
  184     George Gruner            LSL
  135     Agnes Gunn               Dunfermline
  138 32  Alan Guy                 Shipley
   94     Barbara Haggett          Stratford-on-Avon
   90     Barrie Hall              Newcastle
  102 21  Dot Hall                 Gloucester
  136     Peter Hall               Rustington
   71 21  Margaret Hallin          Whitchurch
  108     Marian Hamer             LSL
  117 32  Janet Hamilton           *Oxford*
   70     Ena Harding              Newcastle
  167     Graham Harding           East Berks
  133     Mavis Harding            East Berks
  102     Paul Harding             Exeter
  120     Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
  145     Iain Harley              Lang Toun
   83 15  Janet Harley             Southampton
  126     Michael Harley           Bon Accord
   92 74  Jenny Harris             Weedon
  118     Jill Harrison            Cirencester
  112     John Harrison            Newcastle
  114 30  Andrew Hart              Romford
  163 25  Lee Hartley              Preston
   98     Audrey Harvey            Leicester
   85     Winnie Haston            Edinburgh
  177     Chris Hawkins            Peterborough
  125     Shirley Heal             Melton Mowbray
  131 27  Paul Heasman             South Downs
  160 78  Debbie Heaton            Verbigerators
  156 74  Ken Heaton               Verbigerators
  148 69  Tim Hebbes               *Walthamstow*
  129     Ron Hendra               LSL
   57     Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
   97 22  Rita Hennessey           Dublin
   71     Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
  115 78  Margaret Herbert         Billericay
  107 55  Joy Hewgill              LSL
  150 61  Anne Hidden              Aireborough
  128     Kathleen Higgins         Stroud
  153     Joanne Hiley             Coventry
  121     Barbara Hill             Preston
  128 77  Doug Hill                Lincoln
  135     Teresa Hill              Lincoln
  136     Linda Hillard            Newport(S Wales)
  137     Sheila Hinett            Dorian
  115     Marjorie Hislop          Bon Accord
  105 25  Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
  113     Joy Hodge                Aireborough
  132     Sandra Hoffland          Lang Toun
  176     Stewart Holden           Nottingham Nomads
  100     Jo Holland               Romford
  133     Mike Holland             Lincoln
  153     Mark Hollingsworth       Aireborough
  114     Roma Hollingworth        Canterbury
  144     Debbie Holloway          Ryde(I.W.)
  110     Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
  127 71  Gavin Holmes             Kimberley
   93 78  Patricia Holmes          Bournemouth
  102 60  Olive Holroyd            Kingston St Mary
  124 47  Mary Hopwood             *Plymouth*
   52 68  Barbara Horlock          Guildford
  115     Val Hoskings             Derby
   80 15  Joan Houghton            *Lydiate*
   84     Lionel Howard            Romford
  145     Paul Howard              LSL
  136     Norma Howarth            Aireborough
  119 46  Geoff Howe               Darlington
  160     John Howell              Romford
   93 58  Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
  113     Hilda Hudspeth           Peterlee
  124 55  Ann Hughes               Cleveland
   87 31  Joan Hughes              Belmont
  124     Nicky Huitson            *Broadstairs*
  137     Elizabeth Hull           Reading
  130 33  Medina Hull              *Leicester*
  145     Peter Hunt               Southsea
   82 18  Eileen Hunter            Dorking
  114 20  Leonara Hutton           Belmont
   80 17  Mike Iles                Highworth
   83 17  Susan Iles               Highworth
  123     Margaret Irons           Dundee
   83 55  Mandy Isaac              Essex League
   98 50  Sue Ison                 Coventry
  126     Alastair Ives            Newcastle
   89 32  Audrey Jackson           *Falmouth*
  121     Christabel Jackson       Shipley
  175     Jake Jacobs              Cambridge
   91 48  Jean Jacobs              Billericay
   81 29  Margaret Jaggs           Bicester Methodists
   85 24  Helen Jankowski          Andover
  103 91  Jenny Jaques             *Dunoon*
  162     Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
  109     Joyce Jarvis             Truro
  116 33  Sheila Jeffery           Winscombe
  114 21  Em Jenkins               Gloucester
  141     Nick Jenkins             Havering
   95 99  Joan Johns               Salisbury
   87 30  Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
   90 25  Lyndon Johnson           *London E1*
  164     Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
  105 36  Peter Johnson            Abingdon
  142     Trish Johnson            Cleveland
  143     Robert Johnston          Swansea
   86     Sheila Johnston          Alness
  123 60  Jacquie Johnstone        Edinburgh
  103     June Johnstone           Warrington
  119     Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
  122     Angie Jones              Southampton
  161     Brian Jones              Southampton
  138     Helen Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  109     Jill Jones               Croydon
  121     John Jones               Basingstoke
  175     Lee Jones                Coventry
  144     Mary Jones               Glasgow
   80 17  Sarah Jones              Luton
  140 94  Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  113 53  Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
   88 62  Baldip Kaur              LSL
  151     Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
  102 15  Neil Keatings            *Kirkcaldy*
  130 33  Margaret Keegan          Richmond
  171     Chris Keeley             LSL
  110 20  Margaret Keeper          Cleveland
   99     Mary Keevy               U3A Shrewsbury
  135 18  Greg Kelly               Mapperley
  112     Peter Kelly              Exeter
  148     Phil Kelly               Hockley
  175     Wayne Kelly              Warrington
   67 56  Mary Kennedy             Edinburgh
   87 23  Bronagh Kenny            *Galway*
  119 85  Barbara Kent             Newport(I.W.)
   97 16  Pam Khan                 Diss
  184     Karl Khoshnaw(Exp)       Bournemouth
  134     Pamela Kikumu            Richmond
  141 60  Keith King               LSL
  120     Marion Kirk              Highworth
  183     Terry Kirk(GM)           LSL
   80 17  Maureen Knox             U3A Kingston
  155 57  Karl Kwiatkowski         Paphos
  116 39  Lilly Laker              Salisbury
  105 56  Stephen Lally            Romford
  199     Harshan Lamabadusuriya   Middx League
  102 22  Gordon Lamb              Southsea
  132 92  Sharon Landau            LSL
  143 75  Mark Lane                Sheffield Psalter
  107     Molly Lane               Bournemouth
  141 70  Helen Latchem            Cambridge
   79     Peggy Lavender           Havering
  122     Joan Lawrence            Canterbury
  159     Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
   97 15  Margaret Laws            Newcastle
  156 31  Georgina Lawson          Lincoln
   95 47  Rose Lawson              Brierfield
   94     Anne Lawton              Woking
  151     David Lawton             Guildford
  145     Kathryn Le Grove         Southsea
  146     Kate Leckie              Inverness
  113     Marjorie Lefley          Edinburgh
   96 20  Leslie Leithead          Gloucester
  147     Martin Leverton          LSL
  116 40  Rhian Lewis              *Cwmbran*
  121     Ted Lewis                LSL
  155     Peter Liggett            Lydney
   84 67  Edna Lindeck             Doncaster
  126     Peter Lindeck            Doncaster
  114 58  June Lindridge           Andover
  149 67  Wendy Lindridge          Andover
   95     Mary Lindsay             Romford
   95     Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
  100 26  Sue Lippiatt             *Bristol*
  109     Rosalyn Lishak           *Southgate*
   93     Violette Little          LSL
  104     Lorna Llewellyn          Whitchurch
  143     Joy Lloyd                Cirencester
   77 30  Vanw Lloyd               Gorseinon
  146 72  David Longley            Aireborough
  125     Jane Lowndes             Sorede
  113 35  June Lowrie              Inverness
  101 35  Margaret Lowrie          Inverness
  107     Barbara Lukey            Barnsley
  126     Jim Lyes                 Brighton&Hove
  164     Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
   94     John Macdonald           Alness
  101 70  Margaret Macdonald       Inverness
  127     May Macdonald            Alness
  158     Ruth MacInerney          LSL
   83 30  Doris Mackay             East Sutherland
  176     Lewis Mackay             Sheffield Psalter
  159     Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
   81 35  Moira Mackintosh         Inverness
  157     Donald MacLeod           *Inverkeithing*
  133     Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
  163     Frankie Mairey           Shirley
  159     Graham Maker             Chichester
  148     Carol Malkin             Lang Toun
   80 87  Evelyn Mankelow          Canterbury
  102 80  Mary Manson              Bourne
  141     Brenda Margereson        Southampton
   84 32  Zoe Marlowe              Dorian
  135 93  Nola Marrow              Preston
  127     Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
  140     Doreen Marsh             LSL
  122     Joe Marsh                Cowal
   72 31  Sheila Marshall          U3A Shrewsbury
  175     Ed Martin                *West Kensington*
   81 15  Jean Masterson           Bury
   94 15  Terry Masterson          Bury
   88     Olive Matthew            Bon Accord
  121     Stuart May               Romford
   95 37  Patrice McCarry          Southsea
  140     Tess McCarthy            Cardiff
  153 93  Kay McColgan             Clontarf Dublin
  110 15  Sylvia McCulloch         Shipley
  106 40  Ann McDonnell            Brighton&Hove
  172     Brendan McDonnell        Dublin
  157     Christine McKenzie       *Biggar*
  123     Yvonne McKeon            Malvern
   77 20  George McKidd            Elgin
   84     Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
  107     Isabelle McLean          LSL
  174     Jackie McLeod(Exp)       LSL
  147     Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
  145 45  Danny McMullan           Lisburn
  143 99  Kate McNulty             Sunderland
  149     David Meadows            Derby
  117 24  Marc Meakin              Brentwood
   70 61  Betty Meazey             Whitchurch
   89     Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
  147 82  Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
  193     Shanker Menon            Richmond
  155     Thomas Mensah            *Barking*
   85     Moira Metcalf            LSL
  111     Janet Milford            Southampton
  174     Roy Miller               Brighton&Hove
  107     Sheila Miller            Fulwood
   83 31  Lionel Millmore          Newport(I.W.)
  104     Margaret Mills           Dunfermline
   97 26  Jean Milsom              Whitchurch
  146     Helen Mitchell           Bon Accord
  123 87  John Mitchell            Wyre Forest
  106 48  Margaret Mitchell        Plymouth
  131 88  Martha Mitchell          Wyre Forest
   92 45  Beroze Mody              LSL
  116     Judy Monger              Cirencester
   95 20  Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
  110 45  Paul Moorefield          Elgin
  100 41  Mollie Moran             Bournemouth
  140     Huw Morgan               Swansea
  111 76  Mary Morgan              Dublin
  173     Ruth Morgan-Thomas(Exp)  LSL
  127     Barbara Morris           LSL
  114     Doreen Morris            Weston
  115     Helen Morris             Carshalton
  121     Philippa Morris          LSL
  101     Stan Morris              Carshalton
  117 63  Angela Mort              Swansea
  117 61  Miriam Moss              Leeds
  100 35  Priscilla Munday         Dorking
   80 30  Peter Munt               Stewartry
   85     Joan Murphy              Harrogate
  155     Lynne Murphy             Brighton&Hove
   78     Michael Murray           Newcastle
  172     Cecil Muscat             Billericay
  107 25  James Mutton             Inverness
   99     Alice Nadin              Bournemouth
   98 95  Derek Neath              Bournemouth
  176 16  Peter Neeves             Ryde(I.W.)
  175     Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
  113 97  Dennis Nelson            Lliw Valley
  139 91  George Newman            Brighton&Hove
  102 95  Vivienne Newman          Southsea
  101     Christine Nicholson      Sunderland
  102     Adrian Noller            Luton
  104 52  Esme Norris              Gloucester
  100 58  Magda Norris             Billericay
  118     Brenda Northcott         Romford
  161 72  Dave Nunn                South Downs
  156     Les Nyman                LSL
  196     Mark Nyman(GM)           *Willesden*
   82 15  Bernie O'Meara           *County Tipperary*
  158     Mike O'Rourke            East Midlands
  163     Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
   90 17  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
  155     Sanmi Odelana            LSL
  180 68  Gary Oliver              Shirley
  156     Mary Oram                Truro
  109     Celia Osborn             Coventry
  144     Gwynfor Owen             Llandudno
  113 51  Jean Owen                Swansea
  139     Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
  102 26  David Paine              South Downs
  107 27  Renee Paine              South Downs
   96 25  Richard Pajak            *Rochdale*
  152 17  Colin Parker             Carshalton
  126     Hazel Parker             Newport(I.W.)
  131     Jill Parker              Balby
  127     Michael Partner          Caterham
   93 26  Patricia Parton          Shirley
  123 36  Norman Partridge         Gloucester
   87 29  Susan Paton              Bicester Methodists
  114     Olivia Patton            Inverness
  134     Patricia Pay             *Exeter*
  126     Gerry Pearce             Plymouth
  107     Dorothy Pearson          Peterlee
  153     Robert Pells             Shipley
  195     Andrew Perry(GM)         Highworth
  113     Marie Perry              Canterbury
  176     Steve Perry              Highworth
  153     Janet Phillips           Winscombe
  171     Adam Philpotts           Sheffield Psalter
  149     Kim Phipps               LSL
  149     Matthew Pinner           Aireborough
   92 27  Barbara Pinto            Rustington
  131 90  Ann Pitblado             Dunfermline
  107 69  Vivienne Plewes          *Paignton*
  175     Gary Polhill(Exp)        *Redruth*
  130     Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
  143     Kay Powick               Sandwell
  164 84  Diane Pratesi(Exp)       Essex League
  160     Peter Preston            Bon Accord
  118 89  Joan Price               Highworth
  143     Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
  156 16  Gordon Proctor           Aireborough
  126 42  Miri Purse               Cirencester
  123 84  Ken Quarshie             LSL
  158     Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
  159     Malcolm Quirie           Edinburgh
   98 68  Mary Ralfs               Dorian
  126     Jo Ramjane               Romford
  149     Anne Ramsay              Lang Toun
  141 20  Fred Rankin              Leicester
  136     Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
  149     Jean Rappitt             Penarth
  154 82  Paloma Raychbart         LSL
  149     Maureen Rayson           Melton Mowbray
  120     David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
  112 30  Joy Reason               U3A Taunton
  166     Martin Reed              Middx League
  117     Helen Rees               Billericay
  109     Joan Rees                Billericay
   97     Sheila Reeve             Romford
   68 57  Margaret Regan           Brentwood
   74 86  Douglas Reid             *Greenwich*
   92 58  Kitty Reid               Harlow
  128     Ronnie Reid              Basingstoke
  135     Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
  100     Connie Riach             Inverness
  148 37  Alastair Richards        Perth Australia
  100 35  Anne Richards            Swansea
  169 43  Karen Richards           Perth Australia
  142 36  Paul Richards            Perth Australia
  152     Paul Richards            Sale
   98     Susan Richardson         Harrogate
  175     Robert Richland(Exp)     LSL
  152     Carole Rison             Southampton
  126     Gertie Roberts           Carshalton
  114 18  Gwen Roberts             Carshalton
  132     Malcolm Roberts          Lincoln
  145     Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
   83 48  Nicholas Robertson       Southend
  177     Jared Robinson           Nottingham Nomads
   79 20  Rita Robinson            Southampton
  100 68  Wenna Robinson           Sale
  103     Pat Rockley              Mapperley
  124 77  Brenda Rodwell           Ryde(I.W.)
  103 26  Josie Rogers             Leicester
  158 27  Margaret Rogers          Devizes
  148     Chrystal Rose            LSL
   77     Jean Ross                Cleveland
  147     Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
  111     Stuart Ross              Spalding
   80 15  Heather Ross-Brever      Alness
  161     Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
  168     Neil Rowley              Aireborough
   85 17  June Royston             Rustington
  141 15  Anna Rudd                Darlington
  110 91  Kitty Rugman             Ryde(I.W.)
   85 24  Carol Russell            U3A Edinburgh
   92 20  Elizabeth Russell        Restalrig
   80 75  Jill Russell             West Berks
  116 22  Pauline Russell          Dublin
  150     Alison Sadler            Leicester
   90 64  Jenny Sakamoto           Bournemouth
   94     Remie Salazar            Aireborough
  116     Helen Sandler            LSL
  113     Denise Saxton            Coventry
  106 31  Shirley Scoberg          Swansea
   71 25  Margaret Scott           Edinburgh
  193     Neil Scott(Exp)          Bon Accord
  118     Willie Scott             *Edinburgh*
   87 16  Betty Scrope             *Burwash Common*
   97     Margaret Seabrook        Brighton&Hove
   96     Les Searle               Newport(S Wales)
   77 47  Doreen Searles           Hockley
  140 60  Kevin Sellars            Barnsley
  135     Barbara Shammas          Ickenham
  107     Fuad Shammas             Ickenham
  102     Jean Shaw                Southsea
  121     Malcolm Shaw             Richmond
  121 44  Mary Shaw                *Lydiate*
  158     David Shenkin            LSL
   75 51  Mary Shiells             Newcastle
   89 70  Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
  172     Austin Shin              *Milton Keynes*
   97 38  Yoke Shin                *Milton Keynes*
  102     Beryl Shine              Southend
  101 20  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
   91     Peter Shuttlewood        Havering
  121     Carol Sienkiewicz        Shipley
  130     Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
   94 15  Christine Silvester      Kirkby Mallory
  121     Peter Sime               Southsea
  124     Vera Sime                Southsea
  100     Betty Simmonds           Durrington
  185     Allan Simmons(GM)        *Coldingham*
  168     Daniel Simonis           Middx League
  171     Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
  178     Evan Simpson(GM)         Middx League
  161     Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
   82 24  George Sinclair          *Livingston*
  118     Harry Sinclair           *Innellan*
   86 19  Pat Sinclair             *Livingston*
  124     Marlene Skinner          Nottingham
  121 82  Stan Skinner             South Downs
  114     Joanna Skirving          Peterlee
  129     Susan Skirving           Peterlee
  116 30  Peter Slack              Balby
  113 22  Maggie Sly               Highworth
  149     Carol Smith              Norwich
  125     Edith Smith              Exeter
   96 48  Hazel Smith              Melton Mowbray
  100 56  Ian Smith                Lincoln
  114     Isobel Smith             Elgin
  132     Marjorie Smith           Leicester
  150     Norman Smith             Exeter
   73     Olive Smith              Cleveland
  106 60  Russell Smith            *Leeds*
   92     Sheila Smith             Newcastle
  100     Winifred Smith           Whitchurch
  193     Brett Smitheram(GM)      Basingstoke
  101     Barbara Solomon          Plymouth
  134     Stuart Solomons          Woolwich
  165     Abraham Sosseh           Bournemouth
  126 44  Janet Southworth         *Barrowford*
  104 53  Pamela Sparkes           Clevedon
  192     Clive Spate(GM)          Nottingham Nomads
  170     Sheila Spate             Nottingham Nomads
  124     Rose Spencer             Pendle
   98 36  Christine Spicer         Swansea
  130 86  Angela Spilsbury         Harrogate
  110 40  Faye Spooner             Restalrig
  132     Joyce Squire             Cardiff
  145     Carol Stanley            Woking
  152     Donna Stanton            Sale
   82     Sheila Stanton           LSL
  153     Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
  100     Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
  128     Paul Steadman            Luton
   93     Anne Stevens             Cirencester
  104 77  Heather Stevens          Havering
   99     Jean Stevens             Harrogate
  152     Anne Steward             Lang Toun
  111 90  Val Stewart              Reading
   86 20  Alison Stilwell          LSL
   95     Winifred Stitt           Cleveland
  122     Monica Stockwell         Basingstoke
  112 36  Christine Strawbridge    Malta
  117 73  Doris Street             Southampton
   99 50  Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
  180     Brian Sugar(GM)          Nottingham Nomads
  104     Grace Summers            Highworth
  150     Kate Surtees             Inverness
   77 95  Margaret Sutherland      Alness
  168     Waiyapot Suttawassuntorn *Japan*
  153     Angela Swain             Bournemouth
  151     Ivan Swallow             Ryde(I.W.)
  132     Jean Swallow             Southampton
  138 39  Kathy Swan               Zetland
  134     Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
  158     Kevin Synnott            Billericay
   74 33  Carl Szzvanowski         Croydon
  109 33  Sheila Szzvanowski       Croydon
  119     Julie Tate               Glasgow
  165     Raymond Tate             Glasgow
  128     Dorothy Taylor           Leicester
  102 22  Martin Taylor            Dorian
  100 51  Sarah Taylor             Romford
   80 19  Patrick Teague           *Streatham*
  117     Jo Tebbutt               Newport(I.W.)
   66 75  Helen Tegg               Romford
  122     Edith Tempest            U3A Taunton
   95 47  Richard Tempest          U3A Taunton
  125     Sonia Temple             Balby
  104 44  Yvonne Templeton         Glasgow
  133 76  Evan Terrett             Newport(I.W.)
  114     Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
  156     Graeme Thomas            LSL
   82     Jane Thomas              Hockley
  166     Martin Thomas            *Finchley*
  144     Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
  148 92  Fran Thompson            Edinburgh South
  121 35  Gill Thompson            Kingston St Mary
   88 78  Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
  137     Josef Thompson           Cleveland
  173     Martin Thompson          Newcastle
   71     Norah Thompson           Nottingham
  161 78  Peter Thompson           Basingstoke
  116     Sue Thompson             Cleveland
  143     Maria Thomson            LSL
  132     Derrick Thorne           Dorian
  101 76  Susan Thorne             Dorking
   81 17  Doreen Throssell         Woking
  118     Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
  133 29  Annette Tinning          Sale
  150     Pam Titheradge           Croydon
  132     Rita Todd                Southsea
  106     Ann Toft                 Ashton
  101     Jessie Tollick           Lang Toun
  104 64  Alice Tozeland           Canterbury
   97 94  Beryl Trace              Gloucester
  101 36  Cheryl Tracey            Newcastle
  123 46  Maria Treadwell          Highworth
  139     Lesley Trotter           Leicester
  116 15  Sarah Truelove           Bournemouth
  135     Jan Turner               Ryde(I.W.)
  174     Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
   68 27  Philip Turner            Exeter
   73 27  Ruth Turner              Exeter
   84 27  Margaret Turpin          Marlborough
  105 64  Sheila Tutt              South Downs
   92 15  Sally Twine              Rustington
  123 51  Maureen Underdown        Diss
  150     Frances Ure              Lliw Valley
   83 66  Monica Urquhart          Goathland
  125 16  Wojtek Usakiewicz        *Warsaw*
  126 25  Ian Utley                Lincoln
  174     Chris Vicary             South Downs
  155     Linda Vickers            Penarth
  170     Bob Violett(Exp)         Essex League
   97     Claire Violett           Essex League
  121 90  Jan Vokes-Taylor         Southsea
  106 82  Amy Vye                  Melton Mowbray
   86 23  Terry Wain               Southsea
  155     Graham Wakefield         Bourne
  103 60  Jack Waley-Cohen         Romford
  113     Cyndy Walker-Firth       Shipley
   95     Rose Wall                Cleveland
  130 68  Sheila Wall              Dorian
  134     Evelyn Wallace           Southend
  130     Teena Walls              Dunfermline
   91 22  Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
  161 39  Dianne Ward              *Australia*
  117     Kathleen Ward            Mapperley
  102 18  Marianne Ward            Woking
   84 31  Millie Ward              Whitchurch
   89     Mary Warwick             Bournemouth
  160     Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
  100 42  Geoff Waters             Cambridge
  118 16  Martin Waterworth        *Brisbane*
   93 42  Christine Watkins        Belmont
  137 45  Brian Watson             Newcastle
  145     Lesley Watson            Luton
  148     Judy Wearn               Southsea
  151     Malcolm Wearn            Southsea
  145 84  Mandy Weatherill         Southsea
  177     Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  180     David Webb(GM)           *Harpenden*
   85 20  Margaret Webb            Newport(I.W.)
  112 28  Joyce Welton             Hockley
   73 35  Alec West                Stewartry
  107 53  Jane Weston              Andover
  134     Pat Wheeler              Ashton
  162 76  David White              LSL
  104     Jacqui White             Romford
  124     Margaret White           Hockley
  137     Mike Whiteoak            *Tavistock*
   98     Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
  111     Chris Wide               Exeter
  128     Isla Wilkie              Edinburgh
  114     Jim Wilkie               Lang Toun
   98 15  Anne Wilkins             *Aberdeen*
   94     Dorothy Wilks            Ryde(I.W.)
  105 29  Sarah Wilks              Grantham
  158 74  Amy Willcox              Dorian
  146     David Williams           Cardiff
   92     Elisabeth Williams       Cleveland
   87 46  Fergus Williams          Dublin
  186     Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
   68 21  Jean Williams            Croydon
  134     Jean Williams            Cardiff
   95     Jean-Iris Williams       Newport(S Wales)
  129 57  Margaret Williams        Swansea
   95 37  Sue Williams             Belmont
  110 27  Jan Wilson               Mapperley
  126     June Wilson              Sandwell
  115 73  Rosalind Wilson          Luton
  138     Sheena Wilson            Elgin
  145     Tom Wilson               Glasgow
  123     Pamela Windsor           Croydon
  154     Rachelle Winer           LSL
   87 36  Rod Winfield             Luton
   89     Amabel Winter            Bournemouth
  129     Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
  111 42  Claudette Wiseman        Brentwood
   85 31  Reg Wiseman              Brentwood
  118 31  Rosemary Wood            Luton
  140     Richard Woodward         LSL
  108 15  Malcolm Woolgar          Durrington
  111     Irene Woolley            LSL
   80 30  Bobby Wright             Romford
  146     Val Wright               Bournemouth
   97     Sonja Wyld               Salisbury
  131 96  Margaret Yeadon          Pudsey
   61 85  Barbara Yeaman           Lang Toun
   71     Nancy Yorkston           Edinburgh
  115     Judy Young               Basingstoke
  161     Ricky Zinger             Glasgow



Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

ABSP © 2013

Contact Us